Want to see more photos?
Detached house for sale
€550,000
|
€2,200 per sqm
sqm
250
Rooms
3
Floor
Floor 1
Interested in this property?
Your details will be shared with EPSILON TEAM so they can contact you about this property.
New price per sqm
€3,382
Used price per sqm
€2,852
Monthly rent
€1,223
Gross yield
3.93%
Gerakas is a neighborhood in Pallini and the surrounding area with an area of 6.8 sq km. Average used price per sqm is about €2,852 with a gross yield of 4% On GREI there are 21 properties for sale in Gerakas from a wide range of local agencies.
Property description
250 sq.m. detached house for sale on a 171 sq.m. plot in Gerakas, located in a quiet neighborhood with immediate access to Attiki Odos, the local market, and public transportation. The property, licensed in 2002 and completed in 2005, spans 4 bright levels with mountain views and represents an ideal family home or investment opportunity. The raised ground floor features spacious reception areas with a fireplace, a large veranda with garden access, an open plan kitchen, and a guest WC, while the 1st floor offers 2 spacious bedrooms, one with a walk,in closet, and a main bathroom. The high,ceiling attic on the 2nd floor stands out with its wooden roof, lounge area with Penteli views, and glass partition, while the semi,basement includes a playroom, a 27 sq.m. storage room, and 2 parking spaces. The heating is autonomous via heat pump or oil boiler, featuring air conditioning throughout, aluminum window frames with double glazing, screens, granite tile floors, an alarm system, and security cameras, while the property has no communal fees. Price: 550.000€.
Property details
sqm
250
Rooms
3
Floor
Floor 1
Year built
2002
Price per sqm
€2,200
Renovated
No
Bathrooms
1
Parking spaces
2
Elevator
No
Energy rating
B
Property code
2297746
Missing details? Contact us
Price list for neighborhood Gerakas
10-39
€3,041
€14
40-64
€3,351
€11
65-89
€3,038
€10
90-119
€2,882
€9
120+
€2,392
€8