Apartment for sale
€140,000
|
€2,692 per sqm
sqm
52
Rooms
1
Floor
Floor 2
Your details will be shared with ALPHA DEAL so they can contact you about this property.
The neighborhood has a metro station, Nikaia, as part of line Athens M3.
Property surroundings
Want more details about the location?
Nikaia is a municipality with an area of 7.2 sq km. Average used price per sqm is about €1,913 with a gross yield of 5% On GREI there are 46 properties for sale in Nikaia from a wide range of local agencies.
Key metrics
New price per sqm
-
Used price per sqm
€1,913
Monthly rent
€616
Gross yield
4.82%
Property description
Penthouse Apartment, 2nd floor, 52 sq.m., private terrace 64 sq.m. (9x7.5) pergola, view Acropolis. It consists of a bedroom, open-plan living room kitchen area, hall, bathroom window, layout. It was renovated 2023 with materials aesthetics, creating living space. It has tiled floors, aluminum frames double glazing screens, two air conditioners, solar water heater, security door video door entry. It is independent, bright, located quiet peaceful area access bus, supermarket, schools, 500m Spatha Square Grigoriou Lambraki. choice home ownership investment. In three-level building, utilities elevator. In condition. €140,000
Property details
sqm
52
Rooms
1
Floor
Floor 2
Year built
1976
Price per sqm
€2,692
Renovated
Yes
Balcony
Yes
Bathrooms
1
Elevator
No
Energy rating
E
Property code
2308314
Missing details? Contact us
Price list for municipality Nikaia
10-39
€2,193
€12
40-64
€1,777
€9
65-89
€1,912
€7
90-119
€2,037
€7
120+
€1,711
€4